Certified Information Privacy Professional (CIPP/E)

  • Místo konání

  • Region:
    Praha
  • Adresa:
  • Termín

  • Termín zahájení:
    12.8.2019 – 09:00 hod.
  • Termín ukončení:
    13.8.2019 – 17:00 hod.
  • Doba trvání:
    2 dny
  • Počet vyučovaných hodin:
    16
  • Cena *

  • Cena:
    39900 Kč + 21% DPH
  • Popis ceny:

Popis kurzu Certified Information Privacy Professional (CIPP/E)

This two-day training encompasses pan-European and national data protection laws, key data protection terminology and practical concepts concerning the protection of personal data and trans-border data flows. The CIPP/E program was developed by the International Association of Privacy Professionals (IAPP), which is the world’s largest comprehensive global information privacy community and resource. The CIPP/E certification holds accreditation under ISO 17024: 2012.

Length Days: 2

Length Hours: 16

TARGET AUDIENCE

  • Data Protection Officers
  • Data Protection Lawyers
  • Records Managers
  • Information Officers
  • Compliance Officers
  • Human Resource Officers Anyone who uses, processes and maintains personal data

COURSE OBJECTIVES

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) takes effect in 2018, are you ready for it? There’s a lot to know, there’s a lot at stake and there’s a lot of opportunity for data protection professionals with the right training and education. Achieving a CIPP/E credential shows you have the comprehensive GDPR knowledge, perspective and understanding to ensure compliance and data protection success in Europe—and to take advantage of the career opportunity this sweeping legislation represents.

The Certified Information Privacy Manager (CIPM) credential provides the practical day-to-day information to lead an organisation’s data protection programme. Adding the CIPM to your CIPP/E puts you at the forefront of ensuring your are ready for the GDPR.

COURSE OUTLINE

1 - DATA PROTECTION LAWS

Introduces key European data protection laws and regulatory bodies, describing the evolution toward a harmonized legislative framework.

2 - PERSONAL DATA

Defines and differentiates between types of data, including personal, anonymous, pseudo-anonymous and special categories.

3 - CONTROLLERS AND PROCESSORS

Describes the roles and relationships of controllers and processors.

4 - PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA

Defines data processing and GDPR processing principles, explains the application of the GDPR and outlines the legitimate bases for processing personal data.

5 - INFORMATION PROVISION

Explains controller obligations for providing information about data processing activities to data subjects and supervisory authorities.

6 - DATA SUBJECTS’ RIGHTS

Describes data subjects’ rights, applications of rights and controller and processor obligations.

7 - SECURITY OF PROCESSING

Discusses considerations and duties of controllers and processors for ensuring security of personal data and providing notification of data breaches.

8 - ACCOUNTABILITY

Investigates accountability requirements, including data protection management systems, data protection impact assessments, privacy policies and the role of the data protection officer.

9 - INTERNATIONAL DATA TRANSFERS

Outlines options and obligations for transferring data outside the European Economic Area, including adequacy decisions and appropriate safeguards and derogations.

10 - SUPERVISIONS AND ENFORCEMENT

Describes the role, powers and procedures of supervisory authorities; the composition and tasks of the European Data Protection Board; the role of the European Data Protection Supervisor; and remedies, liabilities and penalties for non-compliance.

11 - COMPLIANCE

Discusses the applications of European data protection law, legal bases and compliance requirements for processing personal data in practice, including employers processing employee data, surveillance, direct marketing, Internet technology and communications and outsourcing.

Actual course outline may vary depending on offering center. Contact your sales representative for more information.

Objednat účast na kurzu - Certified Information Privacy Professional (CIPP/E)
Máte-li dotaz kontaktujte dodavatele kurzu.
Jméno:
Společnost:
Pozice ve firmě:
Text:
Počet účastníků (číslo):
E-mail:
Telefon:
Tato objednávka se Vám přičte do klubu Educity
Pokud ještě nemáte klubovou kartu, zaregistrujte se zde a kartu Vám zašleme zdarma.
Číslo Vaší klubové karty:
  
Ulice:
Město:
IČ:
PSČ:
DIČ:
Kontrola proti spamu. Kolik je šest a sedm ? Součet zapište číslicemi.

Vyplněním formuláře poskytuji správci webu společnosti IVITERA a.s., Kafkova 16, 160 00 Praha, souhlas se zpracováním svých osobních údajů v nezbytném rozsahu za účelem zaslání vyžádané informace o nabídce vzdělávacích akcí společností IVITERA a.s. a pro zpřístupnění těchto údajů k zaslání vyžádané informace vhodným vzdělávacím společnostem. To vše v souladu se zákonem č. 101/2000 Sb., o ochraně osobních údajů, ve znění pozdějších předpisů.

Souhlas poskytuji dobrovolně na dobu neurčitou. Zároveň prohlašuji, že mnou uvedené údaje jsou pravdivé. Souhlas může být kdykoli odvolán.

Správce prohlašuje, že bude zpracovávat údaje v souladu s platnou právní úpravou a pouze k účelům, ke kterým mu byl poskytnut souhlas.

Odesláním formuláře souhlasím s obchodními podmínkami

*Objednávka kurzu či žádost o více informací je zaslána přímo dodavateli vzdělávání. Ceny kurzů bez slev na EduCity jsou stejné jako u dodavatelů. Uplatnění slev u LAST MINUTE a Akčních kurzů pouze při objednání přes EduCity.